Survey Privacy Statement

Vicinity Centres PM Pty Ltd (ACN 101 504 045) (Vicinity Centres) is collecting your personal information for the purpose of understanding more about customer usage and may disclose your personal information to its related bodies corporate, agents and contractors to assist in analysis and storing your data. This may include disclosures to organisations outside Australia including typically in countries such as Singapore and United States. By entering this survey, unless otherwise advised, you expressly consent to:

(a) Vicinity Centres and any of its related bodies corporate) keeping your personal information on its database to use for analysis;

(b) Vicinity Centres (or any of its related bodies corporate) disclosing your personal information to other persons or entities who may:

• assist Vicinity Centres in promoting its centres and the retailers of its centres (including by sending electronic messages or telephoning you on Vicinity Centres behalf); or

• use that information, in any media, for their own marketing, promotional or publicity purposes (and you expressly consent to such persons or entities contacting you by electronic message or by telephone in relation to goods or services), without any further reference, payment or other compensation to you. The express consent referred to in this document continues until the withdrawal of your consent is effective (as set out under applicable law).

(c) Vicinity Centres is bound by the Privacy Principles in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth). Vicinity Centres’ Privacy Policy, located at http://www.vicinity.com.au/privacy-policy contains information about how you can seek access to the personal information Vicinity Centres holds about you and seek the correction of such information. All your personal details will be stored on Survey Monkey and at the offices of Vicinity Centres.